Information on the Processing of Personal Data art. 13 GDPR (EU Reg. 2016/679)

Dear Madam, Sir
We wish to inform you that the EU Regulation n. 2016/679 concerning the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and the free circulation of such data, provides for the protection of persons and other subjects with respect to the processing of personal data.
According to the law, this treatment will be based on the principles of clarity, correctness, lawfulness, easy accessibility and transparency, as well as the protection of your privacy and your rights.
The company STEFANIA ANSELMI SRL, P.IVA 01581460555, Via Monte Bianco 18-20-22-24, 05018 Orvieto TR e-mail info@stefaniaanselmi.it PEC stefania.anselmi@legalmail.it, in its salon offers all the services for the care and beauty of hair and on the basis of the Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016, “General Regulation on Data Protection” – GDPR, concerning the protection of individuals with regard to processing of personal data, as well as the free circulation of such data and repealing Directive 95/46 / EC, states that:

1. The lawfulness of the processing (article 6).

a. the interested party has expressed his consent to the processing of his personal data for one or more specific purposes;

b. processing is necessary to fulfill the legal obligations to which the data controller is subject;

c. The processing is necessary for the pursuit of legitimate interests of the owner.

2. Information collected from the interested party (article 13)

The STEFANIA ANSELMI S.R.L. performs the collection either directly in your salon at the time of providing its service to the customer or through the contractual documentation with the suppliers, and through its website www.stefaniaanselmi.it, with the exception of the data concerning the navigation treated both at in order to allow the correct functioning of the aforementioned website and a better navigation by the user. Regarding data concerning navigation, we invite you to read the “Extended information on Cookies” specificationa. The data controller: STEFANIA ANSELMI SRL, VAT number 01581460555 Via Monte Bianco 18-20-22-24,05018 Orvieto TR, Phone 0763 302503 e-mail: info@stefaniaanselmi.it, PEC: stefania.anselmi@legalmail. it
b. Contacts of the Data Protection Officer: in this case there is no obligation to appoint;
c. Purpose of the processing and legal basis:
2ci. Data processing necessary to fulfill administrative and contractual legal obligations;
2cii. Data processing necessary to view the activities already carried out on the customer regarding the type of processing and product used to have a fundamental historical reference to choose to perform a subsequent treatment;
2ciii. Data processing for company marketing activities to customers / suppliers by sending text messages and e-mails and social media, on special occasions such as birthdays, recurring parties, sending offers and promotional campaigns;
2civ. Treatment of data derived from video surveillance used in the salon for the sole purpose of security, specifically to avert the possibility of any theft in relation to both the company instruments within the salon and the objects of the client.
d. Legitimate interests: A legitimate interest is linked to the processing methods of the company which, in order to follow up the customer’s requests, must monitor the process of processing activity that is done from time to time on the customer in order to offer the consistent and adequate solution to each personal hair treatment in addition to the safety provided by the continuous use of video surveillance inside the salon;
e. Recipients and categories of data processed:
2ei. With regard to the purposes expressed in point 2ci., The recipient of data concerning customers and suppliers, external to the company, is the study “EL.DA. Data Processing SRL ”Via degli Eucalipti, 38 05018 Orvieto TR Cod.Fisc. 00492390554 and P.IVA 06219421002, Tel. 0763 30583, e-mail: elda@orvienet.it, which deals with the keeping of the company’s accounting, administrative and contractual obligations. The categories of data processed concern those necessary for legal administrative accounting processing, including name, surname, residence, fiscal code, VAT number, e-mail, telephone number and mobile phone number;
2eii. Regarding the purposes expressed in paragraph 2cii. the recipient of the data concerning the customers and the suppliers is the same company STEFANIA ANSELMI S.R.L. that through its controller manages the collection and processes the processing of data for its customers and suppliers in the context of procedural needs of customer processing. The categories of data handled are relative to the personal data of which name, surname, residence, e-mail, telephone number and mobile number in addition to the type of processing carried out and products used for processing
2eiii. Regarding the purposes expressed in point 2ciii. the recipient of the data concerning the customers and the suppliers is both the same company STEFANIA ANSELMI S.R.L. that through its controller he independently develops marketing activities both third parties that carry out this activity for the company through a specific assignment.
2eiv. Regarding the purposes expressed in point 2civ. the recipient of data concerning video surveillance in the hall is the only company STEFANIA ANSELMI S.R.L. that treats the data autonomously with continuous monitoring through specific procedures that determine its use in compliance with the regulations in force.
f. The controller’s intention to transfer personal data to a third country or to an international organization: there is no intention of the data controller to transfer personal data to a third country or an international organization.

Further information provided to the interested party necessary to guarantee a correct and transparent treatment:
g. Data retention period:
2gi. With reference to the purpose expressed in point 2ci. (Treatment necessary to comply with legal administrative and contractual obligations) the period of retention of personal data is 10 years or 20 if there are appeals in progress.
2gii. With reference to the purpose expressed in point 2cii (treatment necessary to view the activities already carried out on the customer regarding the type of processing and product used) the period of storage of personal data is that necessary for the management of customer needs estimated at 10 years since the last processing carried out on the customer.
2giii. With reference to the purpose expressed in point 2ciii. (Processing of data for company marketing activities to customers themselves by sending text messages and e-mails) the period of storage of personal data follows the relationship with the customer / supplier for which it is assumed that data will not be stored more than 10 years after the last service provided or received.
2giv. With reference to the purpose expressed in point 2civ. (Treatment of video surveillance data) the period of data retention is the minimum necessary to cover the business need for which the audiovisual system has been installed and authorized for 24 hours during week and 48 hours to cover the two non-working days after which the data is automatically deleted.
h. Right of the interested party to ask the data controller for access to personal data and the correction or cancellation of the same or the limitation of the processing: the data subject will have the right to ask the data controller for access to personal data and rectification o the cancellation of the same or the limitation of the processing that concern them or to oppose their treatment, in addition to the right to data portability;
i. Right of the interested party to revoke the consent at any time without prejudice to the lawfulness of the processing based on the consent given before the revocation:
2ii. The processing of data in relation to the purposes stated in points 2cii. (treatment necessary to view the activities already carried out on the customer with regard to the type of processing and product used) does not correspond to legal obligations and its foreclosure would not lead to the interruption of the normal performance of the service provided by the company but would result in a lower efficiency in the provide a high quality service.
2iii. The processing of data in relation to the purposes set out in points 2ciii. (processing of data for company marketing activities to the customers themselves by sending e-mail and social media text messages) does not correspond to legal obligations and its exclusion would not lead to the interruption of the normal performance of the service provided by the company.
j. Right of the data subject to complain to a supervisory authority:
The complaint is the tool that allows the interested party to contact the Guarantor for the protection of personal data and can be done by forwarding: a) registered A / R addressed to the Guarantor for the protection of personal data, Piazza di Monte Citorio , 121 00186 Rome; b) certified e-mail message addressed toatrogetto@pec.gpdp.it
k. Legal or contractual obligation:
For customers and suppliers the processing of data in relation to the purposes set out in points 2.c.i. corresponding to administrative or contractual legal obligations, their foreclosure would result in the interruption of the contract or the non-activation of the service provided by the company;
l. Existence of an automated decision-making process:
The company, the data controller and the data processors appointed by the data controller, use IT systems for data processing.
If the data controller intends to further process personal data for a purpose other than that for which they were collected, prior to such further processing he will provide the interested party with information regarding this different purpose.

3. Right of the interested party

a. Right of Access (Article 15)
The interested party is informed of the right to obtain from the data controller confirmation that a processing of personal data concerning him is being carried out and in this case, by sending a written communication to the data controller using the following communication tool info @ stefaniaanselmi.it, PEC: stefania.anselmi@legalmail.it or registered letter to obtain access to personal data and the following information:
3ai. the purposes of the processing;
3aii. the categories of personal data in question;
3aiii. the recipients or categories of recipients to whom the personal data have been or will be communicated, in particular if they are recipients of third countries or international organizations;
3aiv. the period of retention of personal data provided or, if this is not possible, the criteria used to determine this period;
3av. the existence of the right of the data subject to request the data controller to correct or delete personal data or limit the processing of personal data concerning him or to oppose their processing;
3avi. the right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority;
3avii. the existence of an automated decision-making process since the controller is using automated computerized means.
b. Right of rectification (art.16): The interested party has the right to obtain from the data controller the rectification of inaccurate personal data concerning him without unjustified delay.
c. Right to cancellation (right to be forgotten) (art.17): the interested party has the right to request the immediate cancellation of his / her data processed through communication to the data controller, considering however that this indication will not allow the continuation of signed contractual practices ;

Extended information on Cookies – Cookie policy

This Site uses Cookies. With this document, pursuant to articles 13 and 122 of the Legislative Decree 196/2003 (“privacy code”) as well as based on the provisions of the General Provision of the Privacy Guarantor of 8 May 2014, as well as the EU Regulation n. 2016/679, Stefania Anselmi Srl, the data controller, provides users of the website www.stefaniaanselmi.it with some information about the cookies used.

What are cookies

A “cookie” is a small text file created on the user’s computer at the time it accesses a particular site, with the purpose of storing and transporting information. Cookies are sent by a web server (which is the computer on which the visited website is running) to the user’s browser (Internet Explorer, Mozilla Firefox, Google Chrome, Opera, etc.) and stored on the computer of this last; they are then re-sent to the website at the time of subsequent visits. During navigation, the user could also receive on his terminal cookies of different sites (so-called “third-party” cookies), set directly by the managers of said websites and used for the purposes and in the manner defined by these.

Types of cookies used by this website Cookie of the Owner

The site www.stefanianselmi.it uses only technical and third-party cookies, with respect to which, pursuant to art. 122 of the privacy code and the Provision of the Guarantor of 8 May 2014, no consent is required from the party concerned. More precisely, the site uses technical cookies necessary for navigation by the user, detailed below:
_gga Analytics Technician c
_Gat Technical Analytics Google cookie
This website uses Google Analytics, a web analysis service provided by Google. Google Analytics uses cookies to allow the website to analyze how users use the site. The information generated by the cookie about your use of the website (including your anonymous IP address) will be transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States. Google will use this information for the purpose of evaluating your use of the website, compiling reports on website activity for its operators and providing other services relating to website activity and internet usage. Google may also transfer this information to third parties where this is required by law or where such third parties process the information on Google’s behalf. By using this website, you consent to the processing of data about you by Google in the manner and for the purposes set out above.

Processing methods

The processing is carried out with automated tools by the Data Controller. No disclosure or communication is made.

Provision of data

Except for technical cookies strictly necessary for normal browsing, the provision of data is left to the will of the person who decides to browse the site after having read the brief information contained in the appropriate banner and to use third-party services that involve the installation of cookies. The interested party can therefore avoid the installation of cookies by keeping the banner (thus refraining from closing it by clicking on the “Accept and Close” button), as well as through the special functions available on your browser.

Disabling cookies

In addition to what is indicated in this document, the User can manage the preferences for Cookies directly from within his browser and prevent – for example – that third parties can install them. Through the browser preferences it is also possible to delete the Cookies installed in the past, including the Cookie in which the consent to the installation of Cookies by this site is eventually saved. It is important to note that by disabling all cookies, the operation of this site may be compromised. Each browser has different procedures for managing settings. The user can obtain specific instructions through the links below.


Microsoft Windows Explorer, Google Chrome, Mozilla Firefox, Apple Safari, Opera


The deactivation of third-party cookies is also possible through the methods made available directly by the third-party company for said treatment, as indicated in the links listed in the “third-party cookies” paragraph – In the case of services provided by third parties, the User he can also exercise his right to object to tracking by inquiring through the privacy policy of the third party, via the opt out link if explicitly provided or by contacting the third party directly. – For information on the cookies stored on your terminal and to turn them off individually, see the link: http://www.youronlinechoices.com/it/le-tue-scelte

English